WEEK 17


Premier League
24332   Charscot Wanderers (1) 1   St Joseph's BC (0) 1
  Zebeto 32   Jayden Stockley 57
24586   A.F.C Binfield (0) 0   Prestatyn Town (2) 3
 
  Ferenc Deak 20
 
  Ferenc Deak 36
 
  Stanley Platt 89
26608   The Academy (0) 0   Ziaste Nequeno (0) 1
 
  Danny Campbell (PEN) 69
24223   Whitebrook Rangers (2) 2   Salford Quays FC (0) 0
  Ekigho Ehiosun 10  
  Thiago Albertini 39  
21736   Vanbrugh Royals (0) 0   Long Eaton Archers (1) 1
 
  Oshoala Ruse 4
21350   Dep El Celtico (0) 0   Rhyl F.C (2) 2
 
  Logan Echolls 4
 
  Adolfo Baloncieri 22
10823   Shaolin F.C (1) 2   Longfield K.L.F (0) 1
  Nelson Oliviera 39   Nick Rider 88
  Leon Balagun 56  
22358   Beeston Athletic (0) 0   Spondon Phoenix F.C (0) 1
 
  Steve Lovell 66
Division One
17469   Wascisco Red Sox (1) 2   Carnbroe Rovers (1) 2
  David Pastrnak 6   Danny Clark 21
  Sepp Van Den Berg 70   Mathieu Remick 58
24751   Requiem Shark (0) 0   Carnbroe United (0) 1
 
  Henrik Jenssen 74
17637   Rivendell (0) 0   Balham Town (2) 2
 
  Regan Dwagger 15
 
  Martin Kerole 28
21364   Los Santos Cosmos (0) 2   Barton Blitz (0) 0
  Sven Tenenssen 54  
  Junior El Nino 62  
23645   Real Madrid (0) 0   Broomhall Tigers (1) 2
 
  Dominic Solanke 14
 
  Dominic Solanke 84
14071   Broomhall Lions (0) 0   Callie Athletic (1) 1
 
  Richard Woolsey 28
20999   Colwyn Bay (0) 0   Cornwall A.F.C (0) 0
19160   The Academy Reserves (0) 0   Dutch Uncles (0) 0
Division Two
19288   Southpool (0) 2   Metal Militia (0) 1
  Johnny Olsen 55   David Hunt 82
  Clayton Gransbury (OG) 78  
9696   Real Blades (0) 1   Seabourne City (1) 2
  Krisztian Adorjan (PEN) 75   Tim Robbins 42
 
  Gary Marshall 80
13784   Space Cadets (0) 0   Aztecs (0) 1
 
  Pascal Jevro (PEN) 53
13636   Rapid Gentrification (0) 0   Broomhall U23s (2) 2
 
  Paul Johnstone 23
 
  Lee Smith 33
10039   Teesside Reds (0) 1   Sporting Academy (0) 1
  Mikhael Arteta 76   Ruben Kinnela 74
11283   Gleadless United (2) 4   MTK Budapest (0) 1
  Robbie Tattersfield 1   Brad Fewster 74
  James Fleck 29  
  James Fleck 61  
  Bran O'Hare 68  
11182   Ynysfawr Athletic (1) 2   Zakreze F.C (1) 2
  Chalky Evans 20   Joey Tempest 20
  Chalky Evans 72   Jesus Ramos 67
11321   Greenwich Mariners (0) 1   Avlon Villa (1) 1
  Weston McKennie 70   Jacob Larsen 33
Division Three
14520   Kilmarnock (1) 4   Cove Athletic (3) 4
  Bert Shambles 18   Simon Evans 15
  Pierce Lemmon 50   Kris Draper 18
  Simon Miller 60   Clyde Du Pont 33
  Max Verstappen 88   Raul Konig 47
10907   Barton Hills United (0) 0   Blackheath Tigers (0) 0
9474   Academy Allstars (2) 3   Academy Athletic (3) 4
  Louis Krupp (OG) 8   Louis Krupp 4
  Allan Hanson 26   Toni Kroos 24
  Luis Pires 66   Simon Crossfield 38
 
  Les Berry 61
10793   Mancs F.C (2) 3   New Town A.F.C (0) 0
  Andrei Stanga 13  
  Ricardo Rosler 23  
  Andrei Stanga 64  
10676   Abergarwed Athletic (0) 1   Cove Thistle (0) 0
  Oli Via 46  
5582   Caernarfon Town (0) 1   Albion Wolves (0) 1
  Dale Hay 57   Eddie Kaspbrak 79
5352   Old Town Athletic (0) 0   Bembridge F.C (1) 1
 
  Phillip Wayman 12
3842   Tempest Pervade (0) 0   Caglibari Calcio (0) 1
 
  Gareth Morgan 78

S.L.F.A Cup ROUND TWO Results

11199   Bembridge F.C (0) 2   New Town A.F.C (1) 1
  Josh Barley (OG) 74   Phillip Wayman (OG) 29
  Glen Beecham 85  
40555   Ziaste Nequeno (1) 1   Whitebrook Rangers (1) 3
  Vince Ventnor 1   Vincenzo Massarella 21
 
  Gianluca Balzaretti 78
 
  Ekigho Ehiosun 90
31078   Prestatyn Town (2) 4   Barton Hills United (0) 1
  Ferenc Deak 20   Joe Woolford 50
  James Vernon 33  
  Ferenc Deak 54  
  Ferenc Deak 88  
30500   Broomhall Tigers (1) 1   Charscot Wanderers (1) 1
  Dominic Solanke 33   Josef Bican 38
  Scott Kane (PEN) PEN   Kierrison (PEN) PEN
 
  Faas Wilkes (PEN) PEN
After extra time
Charscot Wanderers win 3 - 2 after penalties.
23969   Cornwall A.F.C (0) 0   Callie Athletic (0) 2
 
  Allen Hurns 78
 
  Emil Lopez 84
17489   Cove Athletic (1) 2   The Academy Reserves (2) 3
  Carlos Fernandez 16   Felix Schiller 14
  Raul Konig 56   Stephen Paxton 15
 
  Javi Rozada 113
After extra time
24750   St Joseph's BC (0) 1   Real Madrid (0) 0
  Desmond Bullard 57  
18637   Teesside Reds (0) 0   Long Eaton Archers (0) 1
 
  Mygar Stellion 60
24266   Greenwich Mariners (0) 0   A.F.C Binfield (0) 1
 
  Andrew Surman 65
23022   Gleadless United (1) 1   The Academy (1) 2
  Josef Barak 21   Bruno Gomes 38
 
  Christian Atsu 86
28077   Requiem Shark (0) 2   Salford Quays FC (0) 1
  Zizinho 76   Marco Reus 76
  Cameron Barley 113  
After extra time
20411   Broomhall Lions (0) 0   Abergarwed Athletic (0) 0
  Stefan Johanssen (PEN) PEN   Dougie Douglas (PEN) PEN
  Lubo Moravcik (PEN) PEN   Oli Via (PEN) PEN
  Oli Schemion (PEN) PEN   Les Evans (PEN) PEN
  Lee Holmes (PEN) PEN  
After extra time
Broomhall Lions win 4 - 3 after penalties.
28534   Colwyn Bay (0) 2   Southpool (1) 1
  Elvis Vizard (OG) 83   Ladislav Kubala 30
  Luke Woodhouse 109  
After extra time
20059   Carnbroe Rovers (1) 1   Real Blades (0) 1
  Luis Marcelo 8   Dan Warren 87
  Jayden Jones (PEN) PEN   Tomazs Poysev (PEN) PEN
  Mathieu Remick (PEN) PEN   Krisztian Adorjan (PEN) PEN
  Raylon Van Brack (PEN) PEN   Kerry Cridland (PEN) PEN
  Karim Ben Sussar (PEN) PEN   Dan Warren (PEN) PEN
  Kevin De Meyer (PEN) PEN  
After extra time
Carnbroe Rovers win 6 - 5 after penalties.
10969   Seabourne City (0) 0   Dutch Uncles (0) 1
 
  Seneca 95
After extra time
22062   Spondon Phoenix F.C (0) 0   Sporting Academy (0) 0
  Randall Weber (PEN) PEN   Jetmir Krasniqi (PEN) PEN
  Jairzinho (PEN) PEN  
  Mario Mandlukic (c) (PEN) PEN  
  Brad Zillio (PEN) PEN  
After extra time
Spondon Phoenix F.C win 4 - 1 after penalties.



PREVIOUS RESULTS

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31



WPL  FIXTURES