WEEK 8

Premier League
24187   Charscot Wanderers (1) 3   Real Madrid (0) 0
  Joshua Npowa 25  
  Rafael Gordillo 63  
  Jose Maria (c) 71  
22126   A.F.C Binfield (1) 1   St Joseph's BC (0) 0
  Leonard Cohen (c) 24  
22149   The Academy (1) 2   Carnbroe Rovers (0) 1
  Luis Pires 37   Martin Anderson (PEN) 70
  Luis Pires 87  
28770   Longfield K.L.F (1) 1   Ziaste Nequeno (0) 1
  Dominic De'Ath 10   David Price 59
28456   Prestatyn Town (3) 4   The Northerners (3) 3
  Poul Nielsen 4   LaDainian Tomlinson 17
  Poul Nielsen 15   Stephen Gregory 31
  Jackson Ramos 36   Cam Jansen 39
  Jurgen Saumel 73  
21272   Dep El Celtico (1) 1   Broomhall Lions (0) 0
  Fernando Gomez 26  
10833   Shaolin F.C (0) 0   Rhyl F.C (0) 0
21197   Vanbrugh Royals (0) 0   Balham Town (0) 1
 
  Diego Vega 77
Division One
19929   Whitebrook Rangers (1) 2   Dutch Uncles (0) 0
  Jose Emilio Santamaria 6  
  Nick Bonino 63  
19149   Helston Hammers (1) 3   Beeston Athletic (0) 0
  Michael Zorc 15  
  Kimberley Cook 79  
  Dan Tipler 89  
18191   Rivendell (1) 2   Barton Blitz (0) 0
  Jorge Cadete 25  
  Youssef En-Nesyri 85  
15417   Ynysfawr Athletic (1) 2   Wascisco Red Sox (0) 1
  Resenbrink Van de Kerkhof (OG) 24   Joe Flanigan 46
  Andre Evanso 56  
12090   Spondon Phoenix F.C (0) 1   Seabourne City (0) 0
  Walt Bannerman 84  
18099   Long Eaton Archers (1) 1   Broomhall Tigers (1) 1
  Charles George 33   Dominic Solanke 20
16354   Ayrhead (2) 3   Callie Athletic (0) 0
  Fraser Willington 2  
  Lukasz Galara 29  
  Victor Sifuentes 74  
20846   The Academy Reserves (1) 1   Requiem Shark (0) 0
  Mati Fernandez 36  
Division Two
18716   Southpool (4) 6   Fenway Valiants (0) 0
  Jon Weghoust 12  
  Johnny Olsen 20  
  Fred Lynn (OG) 35  
  Christian Wilhelmsson 41  
  Fred Lynn (OG) 62  
  Johnny Olsen 69  
12303   Milford Sound (2) 2   West Ruislip (0) 0
  Fitzroy Valvona 10  
  Lenny Le Tissier 41  
15187   Space Cadets (0) 0   Carnbroe United (0) 1
 
  Nick Daly (PEN) 58
14745   Rapid Gentrification (1) 3   MTK Budapest (0) 0
  Jean Lucas Galileo 9  
  Simeon Yetarian 73  
  Hedia Alvarado 85  
14926   Puigpunyent (0) 1   Zakreze F.C (0) 0
  Iwan Jones 55  
15193   Kilmarnock (0) 0   V.A.G Wolfsburg F.C (0) 0
28607   Los Santos Cosmos (1) 2   Davorin (1) 2
  Kenneth Knightsbridge 15   Franz Oberhauser 15
  Kenneth Knightsbridge 62   Anthony Whitehead 57
11220   St.John's United (1) 2   Grimbald (2) 3
  Ledley Quinn 1   Scott Kelvey 23
  Terry Ditchfield 49   Danila Bagrov 26
 
  Danila Bagrov 75
Division Three
3368   Manx Town (2) 2   Caglibari Calcio (0) 0
  Boris Bond 32  
  Ricardo Rosler (PEN) 45  
13501   Emmy's Monstars (0) 0   Abergarwed Athletic (0) 0
12224   Colwyn Bay (1) 1   Metal Militia (0) 0
  Mike Hanlon 1  
12621   Broomhall U23s (2) 2   Broomhall Panthers (0) 1
  John O'Connor 9   Leigh Griffiths 63
  John Culshaw (OG) 30  
8746   Broomhall Thistle (2) 3   Stalybridge Celtic (0) 0
  Vlad Hallover (OG) 35  
  Maryan Wisnieski (PEN) 44  
  Nick Prue 70  
5220   Morrowind Lions (1) 1   F.C United (0) 1
  Dan Dalzell 30   Pedro Aguilar 56
9131   Castle Rock Furies (1) 1   Avlon Villa (0) 1
  Sam Elfin 41   Wilfred Bouma 65
11945   Tempest Pervade (1) 1   Teesside Reds (0) 0
  Mo Murray (PEN) 25




PREVIOUS RESULTS

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31



WPL  FIXTURES