WEEK 8

Premier League
23539   Charscot Wanderers (0) 1   Spondon Phoenix F.C (0) 0
  Rob Rensenbrink 62  
21404   A.F.C Binfield (1) 2   St Joseph's BC (0) 0
  Yann Kermorgant 23  
  Lars Stock 62  
27222   The Academy (1) 2   Prestatyn Town (1) 2
  Filippo Falco 5   Stanley Platt 25
  Roberto Carlos 86   Adriano Toupeira (PEN) 70
24045   Whitebrook Rangers (1) 1   Ziaste Nequeno (0) 0
  Mark Kohaykewych 10  
20593   Vanbrugh Royals (0) 0   Salford Quays FC (1) 1
 
  Manuel Olivares 5
22400   Dep El Celtico (0) 0   Long Eaton Archers (1) 1
 
  Rimini Grigio 28
11366   Shaolin F.C (0) 0   Rhyl F.C (1) 1
 
  Mike England 39
25140   Beeston Athletic (0) 0   Longfield K.L.F (0) 0
Division One
15547   Wascisco Red Sox (2) 3   Dutch Uncles (0) 1
  David Pastrnak 6   Oscar Nylund 74
  Martin Zeman 22  
  Ricky Sanders 62  
23195   Requiem Shark (0) 1   Carnbroe Rovers (0) 0
  Rory Gallagher 87  
16665   Rivendell (1) 1   Carnbroe United (1) 1
  Jose Luis Chilavert 43   Anssi Korhonen 15
22470   Los Santos Cosmos (0) 0   Balham Town (0) 0
19021   Real Madrid (2) 3   Barton Blitz (1) 1
  Saul Jimenez 2   Bernado Teodoro 27
  Steven Sessegnon 39  
  Saul Jimenez 66  
16385   Broomhall Lions (1) 1   Broomhall Tigers (0) 1
  Vincent Nutria 22   Dominic Solanke 80
20378   Colwyn Bay (0) 0   Callie Athletic (0) 0
19515   The Academy Reserves (0) 0   Cornwall A.F.C (0) 0
Division Two
20536   Southpool (0) 0   Avlon Villa (0) 1
 
  Mesut Ozil (OG) 73
8721   Real Blades (0) 3   Metal Militia (0) 0
  Dan Warren 48  
  Krisztian Adorjan 71  
  Krisztian Adorjan (PEN) 81  
15220   Space Cadets (0) 1   Seabourne City (0) 2
  Alan Shore 51   Arnaldo (PEN) 56
 
  Kevin Sheedy 63
13965   Rapid Gentrification (1) 3   Aztecs (0) 1
  Khabib Tahini 9   FOREIGN PLAYER 76
  Khabib Tahini 63  
  Kevin Saison 83  
10167   Teesside Reds (2) 3   Broomhall U23s (0) 0
  Uli Fuchs 16  
  Sam Brunt 17  
  Eddie Nkeitah 83  
11396   Gleadless United (0) 1   Sporting Academy (0) 1
  Michael Richards 78   Jetmir Krasniqi 58
11573   Ynysfawr Athletic (0) 1   MTK Budapest (0) 1
  Tango Wellstead 48   Blake Swihart 66
13273   Greenwich Mariners (0) 1   Zakreze F.C (1) 1
  Aybar Zhaksylykov 67   Arley Sanchez 8
Division Three
12007   Kilmarnock (0) 1   Caglibari Calcio (0) 0
  Max Verstappen 49  
10079   Barton Hills United (1) 1   Cove Athletic (0) 1
  Mark Petrie 39   Fred Soloman 79
9614   Academy Allstars (0) 1   Blackheath Tigers (0) 0
  Aaron Woolner 70  
10378   Mancs F.C (1) 3   Academy Athletic (1) 2
  Saul Saganowski 4   Pepe Bprdalas 37
  Enkush Batjargal 54   Pepe Bprdalas 88
  Andrei Stanga 58  
10179   Abergarwed Athletic (0) 0   New Town A.F.C (0) 0
5722   Caernarfon Town (1) 2   Cove Thistle (1) 3
  Danny Gratrix (OG) 42   Cameron Oliver 43
  Dale Hay 53   Cameron Oliver 53
 
  Danny Gratrix 88
5236   Old Town Athletic (0) 1   Albion Wolves (0) 0
  Kento Okada 67  
3846   Tempest Pervade (0) 0   Bembridge F.C (2) 4
 
  Carlos Blanco 32
 
  Scott Pattenden 42
 
  Glen Beecham 70
 
  Harvey Boltworthy 77



PREVIOUS RESULTS

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31



WPL  FIXTURES