WEEK 8

Premier League
48607   Charscot Wanderers (0) 0   Spondon Phoenix F.C (1) 2
 
  Paul Dean 11
 
  Jairzinho 72
18591   A.F.C Binfield (0) 0   St Joseph's BC (1) 1
 
  Tim Froschl 23
27125   The Academy (1) 1   Prestatyn Town (1) 2
  Ken Tonge 33   Ferenc Deak 4
 
  Simao (PEN) 65
22889   Wascisco Red Sox (0) 0   Ziaste Nequeno (2) 2
 
  Nerijus Valskis 9
 
  Kenneth Gubbins 16
17412   Broomhall Lions (0) 1   Zombie Nation (1) 2
  Nico Veyt 46   Marco Reus 5
 
  Cam Jansen 78
50454   Dep El Celtico (0) 0   Long Eaton Archers (0) 0
11433   Shaolin F.C (1) 1   Rhyl F.C (0) 0
  Nelson Oliviera 42  
21595   Beeston Athletic (1) 1   Balham Town (0) 0
  Francis Uzoho 45  
Division One
18845   Whitebrook Rangers (1) 3   Dutch Uncles (1) 1
  Peter Reid 8   Ken Madison 22
  Vincenzo Massarella 60  
  Chris Wood 74  
23277   Requiem Shark (0) 2   Carnbroe Rovers (0) 0
  Dimitri Scuzca 81  
  Marc Greai 90  
18807   Rivendell (3) 4   Carnbroe United (2) 2
  Jose Luis Chilavert 11   Kevin Milton 13
  Emil Larsen 23   Klaas Van Vorst 18
  Jose Luis Chilavert 37  
  Henrik Ojamaa 86  
25401   Los Santos Cosmos (0) 1   Longfield K.L.F (0) 2
  Chon Ji 58   Mehmet Scholl (PEN) 81
 
  Nick Rider 88
19579   Real Madrid (0) 0   Seabourne City (0) 0
17387   Vanbrugh Royals (1) 1   Broomhall Tigers (1) 2
  Jakub Jankto 18   Gustav Nyquist 25
 
  Dominic Solanke 71
19563   Colwyn Bay (0) 1   Callie Athletic (0) 1
  Allen Hurns (OG) 83   Lesley Knope 57
13662   Ynysfawr Athletic (1) 2   Southpool (0) 0
  Werdna Snave 33  
  Scott Bawrie 46  
Division Two
15712   Cornwall A.F.C (0) 2   Avlon Villa (0) 0
  Mark Higsgone 50  
  Danny Grealish (OG) 75  
9975   Real Blades (1) 4   Metal Militia (0) 0
  Dan Warren 40  
  Krisztian Adorjan 64  
  Maryan Wisnieski (PEN) 74  
  Kerry Cridland 82  
16020   Space Cadets (0) 1   Barton Blitz (0) 2
  Albert Stroller 69   Kostas Manolas (PEN) 58
 
  Martin Leonard (PEN) 77
16404   Rapid Gentrification (0) 0   Abergarwed Athletic (0) 0
9199   Teesside Reds (0) 1   Broomhall U23s (0) 1
  Uli Fuchs 79   Scott McCann 80
17566   Mancs F.C (2) 2   Sporting Academy (0) 3
  Nicholas N'Guesson 1   Jetmir Krasniqi 52
  Ricardo Rosler 17   Jacob Shaffleburg 57
 
  Jacob Shaffleburg 66
13690   The Academy Reserves (2) 3   MTK Budapest (0) 0
  Fredric Gomez 15  
  Grzegorz Kruczek 25  
  Grzegorz Kruczek 62  
17213   Academy Allstars (0) 1   Zakreze F.C (1) 1
  Lucas Crispin 78   Joey Tempest 8
Division Three
11942   Kilmarnock (1) 1   Caglibari Calcio (0) 0
  Paul Wright 31  
11361   Barton Hills United (0) 0   Castle Rock Furies (0) 0
7605   Greenwich Mariners (0) 0   Blackheath Tigers (0) 0
6308   Gleadless United (1) 2   Academy Athletic (1) 1
  Lyndon Smith 36   Oliver Marley 35
  Ryan Kalish 59  
8253   Long Eaton Terriers (0) 1   New Town A.F.C (0) 1
  Dean O'Kane 59   Sergei Konstandinov 71
6715   Caernarfon Town (1) 2   Bala Town F.C (0) 0
  Anthony Whitehead 13  
  Amancio Amaro 66  
4738   Old Town Athletic (0) 0   Birstall United (1) 1
 
  Samuel Ricketts 14
4376   Tempest Pervade (0) 0   Bembridge F.C (1) 2
 
  Sam Lafferty 33
 
  Robert Muric 78




PREVIOUS RESULTS

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31



WPL  FIXTURES