WEEK 10


S.L.F.A Cup ROUND ONE Results

16763   Dutch Uncles (1) 1   Long Eaton Archers (0) 1
  Chon Ji 6   Oleg Deripasaka 83
  Lionel Malbec (PEN) PEN   Jo Bonfrere (PEN) PEN
 
  Oleg Deripasaka (PEN) PEN
 
  Rimini Grigio (PEN) PEN
After extra time
Long Eaton Archers win 4 - 2 after penalties.
4654   Morrowind Lions (2) 5   Metal Militia (0) 1
  Tom Lake 19   Watson Holmes 75
  Glen Horsfield 33  
  Joe Dante 58  
  Deigo Forlap (OG) 59  
  Sam Winnall 81  
21791   Whitebrook Rangers (1) 2   MTK Budapest (0) 0
  Paul Dean 17  
  Nick Bonino 71  
22703   Davorin (1) 2   Puigpunyent (0) 0
  Dominic Whyler 40  
  Tommaso Romano 71  
26069   Longfield K.L.F (1) 3   Broomhall Thistle (0) 0
  Nick Rider 15  
  Dominic De'Ath 71  
  Sean Drummond 90  
32468   The Northerners (3) 5   Ynysfawr Athletic (0) 0
  Stephen Gregory 16  
  Fyodor Smolov 18  
  Stephen Gregory 38  
  LaDainian Tomlinson 54  
  Stephen Gregory 74  
14527   St.John's United (0) 0   Rivendell (2) 3
 
  Chidozie Awaziem (PEN) 37
 
  Jorge Cadete 38
 
  Solomon Kwambe 55
26623   Charscot Wanderers (0) 2   Southpool (1) 2
  Rafael Gordillo 67   Kierrison 2
  Ademir 75   Jon Weghoust 86
  Andrew Surman (PEN) PEN   Jon Weghoust (PEN) PEN
  Marc Crosas (PEN) PEN  
After extra time
Charscot Wanderers win 4 - 3 after penalties.
21739   Wascisco Red Sox (1) 1   Space Cadets (2) 2
  Joe Flanigan 4   Tom Szentgyorgyi 29
 
  Timmy Broadberry 44
15316   Broomhall U23s (0) 0   Tempest Pervade (0) 1
 
  Dan Nickson 58
10112   Caglibari Calcio (0) 0   Avlon Villa (1) 1
 
  Marc Janko 16
23229   Beeston Athletic (3) 3   Stalybridge Celtic (0) 0
  Siem de Jong 8  
  Sanusi Sani 9  
  Nerijus Valskis 14  
17585   Barton Blitz (2) 4   Carnbroe Rovers (1) 1
  Shoji Hamada 10   Martin Anderson 30
  Martin Leonard 31  
  Tony Priestcliffe 47  
  Bernado Teodoro 73  
15042   F.C United (0) 1   Ayrhead (1) 2
  Marcelo Brozovic 74   Carlos Valerio 32
 
  Piotr Zalaki 94
After extra time
18158   West Ruislip (0) 1   Dep El Celtico (0) 0
  Ray Palmer 55  
12621   V.A.G Wolfsburg F.C (0) 0   Milford Sound (0) 2
 
  Bombeiro 47
 
  Gert Smikel (OG) 72
17170   Colwyn Bay (1) 1   Kilmarnock (1) 1
  Franz Binder 8   Ron Swanson 27
 
  Simon Miller (PEN) PEN
 
  Pierce Lemmon (PEN) PEN
 
  Ron Swanson (PEN) PEN
After extra time
Kilmarnock win 4 - 1 after penalties.
23392   Requiem Shark (0) 0   Zakreze F.C (0) 0
  Chavo Guerrero (PEN) PEN   Dylan Williams (PEN) PEN
  Rory Gallagher (PEN) PEN   Joe Quigley (PEN) PEN
  Clark Darwent (PEN) PEN  
After extra time
Requiem Shark win 3 - 2 after penalties.
24750   St Joseph's BC (1) 1   Ziaste Nequeno (3) 3
  Joo-Ho Park 45   Kristjan Pall Kristjansso 10
 
  Robert Lachowicz 23
 
  Robert Lachowicz 24
35632   Los Santos Cosmos (0) 0   Helston Hammers (1) 3
 
  David Cumberhills 6
 
  Michael Zorc 63
 
  Darko Dejanovic 66
21346   Callie Athletic (0) 2   Rapid Gentrification (0) 0
  Mitch Pileggi 94  
  Mitch Pileggi 104  
After extra time
23000   The Academy (1) 3   Broomhall Panthers (0) 0
  Lucas Piere 15  
  Dario 47  
  John Shaw (OG) 74  
23026   Broomhall Lions (0) 1   Carnbroe United (0) 2
  Niall Lloyd 84   Johan Pattersson (OG) 75
 
  Klaas Van Vorst 80
20622   Broomhall Tigers (0) 1   Grimbald (0) 0
  Dominic Solanke 86  
12766   Seabourne City (2) 3   Fenway Valiants (0) 0
  Kevin Sheedy 6  
  Christian Zanetti 29  
  Henrik Larsson 78  
31086   Rhyl F.C (0) 0   Spondon Phoenix F.C (2) 3
 
  Blair Whistler (c) 8
 
  Brad Zillio 45
 
  Ton Jansen (OG) 70
21128   Vanbrugh Royals (1) 2   Teesside Reds (1) 1
  Valeri Kazaishvili 35   Richie Tozier 3
  Valeri Kazaishvili 53  
17566   Balham Town (0) 2   Manx Town (1) 1
  Ronan Romanov 61   Ricardo Rosler 6
  Diego Vega 74  
12730   Abergarwed Athletic (0) 1   Shaolin F.C (0) 0
  Rio Beach 46  
22513   A.F.C Binfield (0) 3   Castle Rock Furies (0) 0
  Damiano Volker 54  
  Sergey Nikiforenko 69  
  Yann Kermorgant 76  
25964   The Academy Reserves (0) 1   Prestatyn Town (0) 0
  Marco Scutaro 101  
After extra time
15957   Emmy's Monstars (0) 2   Real Madrid (0) 3
  Reb Madsen 75   Victor Palsson 72
  Michael Blackham 76   Carlos Gallo 84
 
  Emilio Butragueno 98
After extra time




PREVIOUS RESULTS

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31



WPL  FIXTURES