WEEK 20


Premier League
43034   Salford Quays FC (0) 1   Charscot Wanderers (0) 0
  Marco Reus 71  
25360   Long Eaton Archers (0) 1   A.F.C Binfield (2) 2
  Mygar Stellion 65   Andrew Surman 1
 
  Alex Nikiforuk 42
29011   Rhyl F.C (1) 1   The Academy (1) 3
  Dan Finlayson 14   Filippo Falco 23
 
  Christian Atsu 50
 
  Alec Shephard 63
20852   Longfield K.L.F (1) 1   Whitebrook Rangers (1) 1
  Mehmet Scholl 21   Vincenzo Massarella 45
17713   Spondon Phoenix F.C (1) 2   Vanbrugh Royals (1) 2
  Paul Dean 16   Dawid Kownacki 16
  Jairzinho 47   Tobias Hafstad 69
22303   St Joseph's BC (2) 3   Dep El Celtico (1) 2
  Arthur Paixao 9   Enzo Francescoli 26
  Mohammed Nabbout 26   Ruben Vinagre 57
  Desmond Bullard 81  
30541   Prestatyn Town (1) 1   Shaolin F.C (2) 2
  Quinlan Vos 20   Niccolo Donato 30
 
  Otu Mohamed 34
36629   Ziaste Nequeno (1) 1   Beeston Athletic (0) 1
  Joel Silver 4   Patrik Schick 80
Division One
15957   Barton Blitz (0) 0   Wascisco Red Sox (2) 2
 
  Hedley Hesketh (PEN) 37
 
  Ricky Sanders 38
21090   Broomhall Tigers (1) 3   Requiem Shark (0) 0
  Jozo Simunovic 36  
  Scott Kane 77  
  Dominic Solanke 87  
18578   Callie Athletic (1) 3   Rivendell (0) 2
  Emil Lopez 23   Luka Milivojevic 58
  Richard Woolsey 78   Benjamin Henrichs 64
  Eugene Young 82  
21983   Cornwall A.F.C (1) 2   Los Santos Cosmos (1) 2
  Yuri Kozlova 39   Jean Lucas Galileo 33
  Ryan Donovan 73   Junior El Nino 82
15625   Dutch Uncles (0) 2   Real Madrid (0) 0
  Juan Sebastian Cachito 51  
  Jordi Aveskamp 76  
17305   Carnbroe Rovers (0) 1   Broomhall Lions (0) 0
  Isaac Taylor 52  
23492   Carnbroe United (0) 0   Colwyn Bay (1) 1
 
  Franz Binder 32
17197   Balham Town (1) 1   The Academy Reserves (0) 1
  Nathan Wibberley 25   Roberto Garcia 54
Division Two
16128   Broomhall U23s (3) 4   Southpool (1) 1
  Keith Tullock 30   Johnny Olsen 3
  Didi Berbatov 31  
  Theo Samaras 45  
  Alan Pangborn (PEN) 55  
9953   Sporting Academy (0) 1   Real Blades (0) 0
  Jetmir Krasniqi (PEN) 59  
9768   MTK Budapest (0) 1   Space Cadets (1) 4
  Brad Fewster 85   Tom Szentgyorgyi 10
 
  Karim Benzema 46
 
  Henry Ian Cusaick 50
 
  Timmy Broadberry 51
14968   Zakreze F.C (1) 1   Rapid Gentrification (0) 0
  Joshua King 22  
7362   Avlon Villa (1) 1   Teesside Reds (1) 4
  Jordan Gil 3   Uli Fuchs 37
 
  Sam Brunt 49
 
  Tommy Friend 73
 
  Tommy Friend 89
7677   Metal Militia (1) 1   Gleadless United (0) 0
  Theo Knacke 11  
9344   Seabourne City (0) 1   Ynysfawr Athletic (0) 0
  Irwin Sparkes 88  
10054   Aztecs (0) 0   Greenwich Mariners (0) 0
Division Three
7990   New Town A.F.C (0) 0   Kilmarnock (2) 3
 
  Max Verstappen 8
 
  Simon Miller 45
 
  Jim Bett 83
10584   Cove Thistle (1) 2   Barton Hills United (1) 1
  Olav Nilsen 9   Joe Woolford 26
  Adrian Heath 65  
6585   Albion Wolves (2) 4   Academy Allstars (1) 2
  Bill Dean 25   Luis Pires 20
  Peter Osaze 26   Britto E Silva 86
  Peter Osaze 46  
  Bill Dean 47  
8499   Bembridge F.C (0) 2   Mancs F.C (0) 1
  Robert Muric 58   Henri N'Gozi 56
  Robert Muric 59  
8464   Caglibari Calcio (0) 0   Abergarwed Athletic (0) 0
8013   Cove Athletic (2) 4   Caernarfon Town (0) 0
  Raul Konig 6  
  Adam Wise 26  
  Tomislav Radotic 66  
  Tomislav Radotic (PEN) 78  
8743   Blackheath Tigers (0) 0   Old Town Athletic (1) 1
 
  Denis Kerkowski 11
6151   Academy Athletic (1) 1   Tempest Pervade (0) 0
  Sean Hogan 40  

S.L.F.A Cup ROUND THREE Results

21772   Broomhall Lions (0) 1   The Academy (0) 3
  Jason Black 88   Bruno Gomes 70
 
  Roberto Carlos 77
 
  Christian Atsu 88
32644   Prestatyn Town (1) 1   Dutch Uncles (0) 1
  Ferenc Deak 18   Lionel Malbec 83
  Simao (PEN) PEN   Sergio Klunger (PEN) PEN
  Quinlan Vos (PEN) PEN   Jimi Boateng (PEN) PEN
  Sebastian Rudy (PEN) PEN  
After extra time
Prestatyn Town win 4 - 3 after penalties.
32176   Colwyn Bay (2) 3   Carnbroe Rovers (0) 1
  Luke Woodhouse 32   Luis Marcelo (PEN) 60
  Alex Delvecchio 33  
  Alex Delvecchio 53  
36958   Whitebrook Rangers (0) 1   Long Eaton Archers (1) 1
  Vincenzo Massarella 59   Oshoala Ruse 33
 
  Rimini Grigio (PEN) PEN
 
  Mygar Stellion (PEN) PEN
 
  Oshoala Ruse (PEN) PEN
After extra time
Long Eaton Archers win 4 - 1 after penalties.
27865   The Academy Reserves (1) 1   Bembridge F.C (0) 0
  Javi Rozada 23  
24750   St Joseph's BC (1) 2   Charscot Wanderers (1) 1
  Desmond Bullard 45   Rivellino 8
  Desmond Bullard 68  
36107   A.F.C Binfield (1) 2   Callie Athletic (0) 0
  Radoslaw Majewski 21  
  Yann Kermorgant 77  
27209   Spondon Phoenix F.C (2) 3   Requiem Shark (0) 2
  Brad Zillio 7   Manfred van Wolfswinkel 54
  Steve Lovell (PEN) 34   Carl Brioche 76
  Billy Banff 104  
After extra time


PREVIOUS RESULTS

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31



WPL  FIXTURES